1 FEBRUAY THURSDAY
BREMEN CAFÉ Ladies Pinball League 7pm
HIGH DIVE Landlord / Darius DJ
MIRAMAR THEATRE RCKT PWR’s End Of The World Party! Effex, Carter URL 9pm $5
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Playgroup w/Stories (10am); After School Tech Time (3:30-4:30pm)
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – MLK Branch Preschool Story Time (10am); Fiber Arts Group (Noon)
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Yoga for Stress & Anxiety (6:30pm);
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Intermediate 9:30-11am; Beginning, 5:45-7pm; Continuing Yoga 7:15-8:45pm
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Beginning 6:30-8pm

2 FRIDAY
ANGELO’S PIANO LOUNGE, 1686 N Van Buren, Julie’s Karaoke Piano Party! 9pm-1am
BREMEN CAFÉ Mumblemouth (10pm); Dead Fortune (11pm);
The Young Revelators (midnight)
CIRCLE A The Ornerys + The Stink Lines 8pm / DJs LaFontaine & Triplett 10pm
CLUB TIMBUKTU One Love Reggae `
COMPANY BREWING Full Moon Karoake Show 10pm
HIGH DIVE Bruised
INSPIRATION STUDIOS Opening Reception: Rogues’ Gallery Exhibit–Wilde About Theatre (Exhibit runs thru Feb 26) 6-9pm
KK and Russell, Peace Action Wisconsin Stand for Peace noon
LINNEMAN’S Jason Seed Stringtet 8pm $10
MAD PLANET Retro Dance Party — spinning your favorite 80s and 90s dance music! 9pm $5
MIRAMAR THEATRE Dead Man’s Carnival: Prof. Pinkerton & The Magnificents 7pm $20-25
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Computer Class: Internet Search Tools 10am
PINK HOUSE STUDIO African Dance, 6pm
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE GDC (General Defense Committee) Imbolc Fundraiser Dance Party / screening of “Trouble” 6pm
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Intermediate 9-10:30am; Restorative Yoga 6-7pm
UWM Manfred Olson Planetarium Hubble’s Cosmic Quest 7pm and 8:15pm; Stargazing 9:30pm
WOODLAND PATTERN aCinema presents aDifferent Festival // Program 1 // An Eye for the Golden Way, 7pm

3 SATURDAY
BREMEN CAFÉ Hot Club Happy Hour: Troy Leisemann Trio (7pm); Royal Blue (9pm); The Night Howls (10pm); The Sketchballs (11pm)
CIRCLE A Lee’s Cash & Carry + Deano & Jo 8pm / DJ Theresa Who 10pm
COMPANY BREWING WAVY V / Cairns / Liam O’Brien’s Faithless Followers 10pm
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Open Gallery Noon-5
LINNEMAN’S The Esquires II, Valerie B with the V-Funk, Tammy Moorer, Buster “P” 8pm $15

MAD PLANET Hipster Dance Party — Alt, Indie, Electro, Dance 9pm $5
MILWAUKEE WINTER FARMERS MARKET Greenhouse Annex at Mitchell Park Conservatory / The Domes, 524 S Layton Blvd 9am-1pm
MIRAMAR THEATRE Blunts & Blondes, Bommer 9pm $18-40
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Mindful Morning Yoga (9:30am)
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (St. Casimir site) For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes,
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Saturday Series — All levels 10-11am
WOODLAND PATTERN aCinema presents aDifferent festival // Return to Sender (5pm); Framed in the Nest of the Mind (7pm);

4 SUNDAY
CIRCLE A TBA 8pm / DJ Trail Boss Tim Cook 10pm
HIGH DIVE Trunkweed
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Eco Flow (10am); Nidra and Yin (6pm)
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Continuing Yoga 11am-12:30pm
WOODLAND PATTERN aCinema presents aDifferent festival // Why Don’t They Fly Away? (5pm); Rabbit in the Moon (7pm)

5 MONDAY
BREMEN CAFÉ Comedy Open Mic (8pm); Music Open Mic (10pm)
COMPANY BREWING Abby Jeanne’s “Fire in February” W/ Lucille Furs (CHI) 6:30pm
DRY HOOTCH CAFÉ Riverwest Elders planning team meeting 11am-1pm
HIGH DIVE Boom Bap & Taps
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Scratch Session w/DJ Bizzon 4pm
LINNEMAN’S Poets Monday 7:30 start; featured poet David Southward at 9pm $3
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Computer Class: Email Basics (5:30pm) Pajama Story Time (6:30pm)
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – MLK Branch Drop-In Job Help! (Noon-3pm); Teacher in the Library (4-6:30pm); Computer Class: Email Basics (5:30pm)
NORTHCOTT NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE Food/Clothing Pantry (NorthcottHouse.org) for 53212 zipcode only 11am-2pm
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Gentle Morning Yoga (9:30am); Alignment Flow Yoga (6pm); Yoga for Recovery (7:30pm)
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Intro to Yoga 1-2pm

6 TUESDAY
BREMEN CAFÉ Karaoke w/Trixy Mercury 9:30pm
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Jazz Jam Session, 7pm
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Drop-in Job Help (1-4pm)
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – MLK Branch Teacher in the Library 4-6:30pm
NORTHCOTT NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE Food/Clothing Pantry (NorthcottHouse.org) for 53212 zipcode only 11am-2pm
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (Gaenslen School site) For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes,
8:30-10:30am

RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE Local Tuesdays with DJ Kingpin (spinning all local MKE music) 9pm
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Intermediate 9:30-11am; Beginning, 5:45-7pm; Continuing Yoga 7:15-8:45pm
UPTOWNER Turntable Tuesday w/ DJ Doc B

7 WEDNESDAY
ALL PEOPLES CHURCH Food Pantry, 1-2pm
BREMEN CAFÉ Trivia, 7pm
COMPANY BREWING Cuddle Magic + Warhola Cats + Barbouille Hymn 9:30pm
LINNEMAN’S Acoustic Open Stage feat. Alex Aguilar; sign-up 9pm // starts 9:30pm
MIRAMAR THEATRE Emancipator, Flamingosis 9pm $23-33
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Crosswords, Coloring and Coffee (Noon); Bullet Journaling (6pm)
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – MLK Branch Computer Class: Email Basics (10am); Teacher in the Library 4pm
NORTHCOTT NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE Food/Clothing Pantry (NorthcottHouse.org) for 53212 zipcode only 11am-2pm
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Hatha Vinyasa (6:15-7:45pm)
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Beginning Yoga (9:30-11am); Gentle Yoga (11:30am-12:30pm)
UWM Manfred Olson Planetarium Stars, Stories, and Rhythms of Africa 7pm
UWM Manfred Olson Planetarium Stars Under African Skies 12:15pm
VEGGAS Epic Karaoke 9pm

8 THURSDAY
BREMEN CAFÉ The Hullmen (9:30pm); New Rocket Union (10:30pm); Floor Model (11:30pm)
COMPANY BREWING Natty Nation’s Milwaukee Bob Marley B-day Bash w/Grateful Dub & DJ Avets
9:30pm $7-10
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Playgroup w/Stories 10am
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – MLK Branch Preschool Story Time (10am); Fiber Arts Group (Noon); Teacher in the Library (4pm)
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Yoga for Stress & Anxiety (6:30pm);
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Beginning 6:30-8pm

9 FRIDAY
16th and Wisconsin, Peace Action Wisconsin Stand for Peace noon
ANGELO’S PIANO LOUNGE, 1686 N Van Buren, Julie’s Karaoke Piano Party! 9pm-1am
BREMEN CAFÉ The Sniff (10pm); Lion Slicer (11pm); Deadly Friend (mindnight); The Women (1am)
CIRCLE A Obscured Birds 8pm / DJs era & The Nile 10pm
CLUB TIMBUKTU One Love Reggae
COMPANY BREWING “Alverno Presents: Guthrie Uncovered” afterparty
INSPIRATION STUDIOS Village Playhouse presents Oscar Wilde’s “The Importance of Being Earnest” 7:30pm
LINNEMAN’S Matt Davies, Dynamite/Open Arms (ep release show), Andrew Koenig Band, 7pm $5
MAD PLANET Retro Dance Party — spinning your favorite 80s and 90s dance music! 9pm $5
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Computer Class: Email Basics 10am
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – MLK Branch Valentine’s Day Story Time 11am
PINK HOUSE STUDIO African Dance, 6pm
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Intermediate 9-10:30am; Restorative Yoga 6-7pm
UWM Manfred Olson Planetarium Hubble’s Cosmic Quest 7pm and 8:15pm

10 SATURDAY
BREMEN CAFÉ Finding Violet (8:30pm); Scarecrow Dave (9:15pm); Murton Dur (10pm); Six Wives of Richard (10:45am); Not the Cops (11:30pm)
CIRCLE A GoGo Slow 8pm / TBA 10pm
INSPIRATION STUDIOS Village Playhouse presents Oscar Wilde’s “The Importance of Being Earnest” 7:30pm
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Open Gallery (12-5pm); Jason Soliday in Concert (7pm) Noon-5
LINNEMAN’S Children’s Hospital 2nd Christmas presented by Midwest Original Music Festival, with many acts 2-11pm donation
MAD PLANET The Get Down! Soul and R&B on original 45s, spun by DJs Andy Noble, Brent Goodsell, Spero and Opiated Black 10pm $5
MILWAUKEE WINTER FARMERS MARKET Greenhouse Annex at Mitchell Park Conservatory / The Domes, 524 S Layton Blvd 9am-1pm
MIRAMAR THEATRE Truth, Detox Unit, Aliens at Work, Elucidate 9pm $15-30
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Mindful Morning Yoga (9:30am)
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (St. Casimir site) For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes
River Revitalization Foundation, 2134 N Riverboat Road, Woolly Bear Winter Festival — Hot chocolate, hot dogs, log fire, friendly people, winter hike, ice skating (conditions permitting), 11am-3pm
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Saturday Series — All levels 10-11am
THE COFFEE HOUSE, 1905 W Wisconsin Av, Eighth Annual Community Sing! Mark Dvorak, Julie Thompson & Craig Siemsen will lead the audience in a group sing featuring best-loved songs. All lyrics provided (see pg XX for more info) 8pm $10 suggested donation

11 SUNDAY
CIRCLE A Doug Collins + Mike Jarvis + Aaron Heffernan 8pm / DJ Sheppy 10pm
HIGH DIVE Terror Pigeon
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Carl Swanson presentation, Noon
MIRAMAR THEATRE One Giant Leap Music Fest w/Synchronicity, Clover, Gas Station Sushi, more 4pm $10-12
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Eco Flow (10am); Ecstatic Dance (11:30am)
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE Sex Ed for Adults: Bitter/Sweet Storytelling 7pm
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Continuing Yoga 11am-12:30pm
12 MONDAY
BREMEN CAFÉ Comedy Open Mic (8pm); Music Open Mic (10pm)
COMPANY BREWING Abby Jeanne’s “Fire in February” with Klassik 6:30pm
INSPIRATION STUDIOS Auditions: “The House of Bernarda Alba” by Federico Garcia Lorca 7pm
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Scratch Session w/DJ Bizzon 4pm
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Scratch Session w/DJ Bizzon 4pm
LINNEMAN’S Poets Monday 7:30 start; featured poet Keith Gaustad at 9pm $3
MAXIE’S, 6732 W Fairview Extra Crispy Brass Band roving the bar and restaurant for Lundi Gras at 6 and 9pm
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Computer Class: Intro to Pages (5:30pm) Pajama Story Time (6:30pm)
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – MLK Branch Drop-In Job Help! (Noon-3pm); Teacher in the Library (4-6:30pm); Computer Class: Intro to Word (5:30pm)
NORTHCOTT NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE Food/Clothing Pantry (NorthcottHouse.org) for 53212 zipcode only 11am-2pm
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Gentle Morning Yoga (9:30am); Ecstatic Dance (11:30am); Alignment Flow Yoga (6pm); Yoga for Recovery (7:30pm)
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Intro to Yoga 1-2pm
UWM Manfred Olson Planetarium Cupid’s Constellations 7pm

13 TUESDAY Mardis Gras
BREMEN CAFÉ Co-ed Pinball League (7pm); Karaoke w/Trixy Mercury (9:30pm)
EAST LIBRARY Riverwest Elders Wisdom Gathering / Pot Luck Lunch at 1; Presentation at 2 (“Islam and Milwaukee” Imam Sarwar, the regional missionary for the Ahmadiyya Muslim Community, US) Noon-2:30pm
INSPIRATION STUDIOS Auditions: “The House of Bernarda Alba” by Federico Garcia Lorca 7pm
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Jazz Jam Session, 7pm
Mardis Gras / Fat Tuesday
MAXIE’S, 6732 W Fairview Extra Crispy Brass Band, onstage in heated tent from 6-10pm
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Drop-in Job Help (1-4pm); Financial Literacy w/PNC Bank (5:30pm); East Branch Book to Art Club (6pm)
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – MLK Branch Teacher in the Library 4-6:30pm // Creative Writing Group 4:30pm
NORTHCOTT NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE Food/Clothing Pantry (NorthcottHouse.org) for 53212 zipcode only 11am-2pm
PINK HOUSE STUDIO KIS Yoga – Keep it Simple (6-7:30pm)
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (Gaenslen School site) For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes, 8:30-10:30am
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE Local Tuesdays with DJ Kingpin (spinning all local MKE music) 9pm
UPTOWNER Turntable Tuesday w/ DJ Doc B
UWM Manfred Olson Planetarium Cupid’s Constellations 7pm
14 WEDNESDAY Valentine’s Day
ALL PEOPLES CHURCH Food Pantry, 1-2pm
BREMEN CAFÉ Trivia (7pm); Emo Prom
COMPANY BREWING Voodoohoney Presents: A Very Emo Valentine’s 9pm $10
GORDON PARK PAVILION Riverwest Neighborhood Association monthly meeting everyone invited 7pm
LINNEMAN’S Acoustic Open Stage feat. Jakob Pickens ; sign-up 9pm // starts 9:30pm
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – MLK Branch Computer Class: Intro To Word (10am); Teacher in the Library (4pm)
NORTH POINT LIGHTHOUSE, History of Borchart Field — Author and Milwaukee native Bob Buege presents a talk highlighted with historical pictures; snacks, beverages, audience q&a 7-8:30pm
NORTHCOTT NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE Food/Clothing Pantry (NorthcottHouse.org) for 53212 zipcode only 11am-2pm
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Hatha Vinyasa (6:15-7:45pm)
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Beginning Yoga (9:30-11am); Gentle Yoga (11:30am-12:30pm)
UWM Manfred Olson Planetarium Stars Under African Skies 12:15pm
Valentine’s Day and Ash Wednesday
VEGGAS Epic Karaoke 9pm

15 THURSDAY
HIGH DIVE Thigh Dive
JAZZ GALLERY Riverwest Elders Craft & Art Group, 12:30-3pm
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Playgroup w/Stories 10am
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – MLK Branch Preschool Story Time (10am); Fiber Arts Group (Noon); Teacher in the Library (4pm)
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Yoga for Stress & Anxiety (6:30pm);
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA pen Practice 9:30-11pm; Beginning 6:30-8pm

16 FRIDAY Chinese New Year
ANGELO’S PIANO LOUNGE, 1686 N Van Buren, Julie’s Karaoke Piano Party! 9pm-1am
BREMEN CAFÉ Conundrum (9pm); The Old Prospectors (10pm); Trifocal (11pm)
Capitol and Teutonia, Peace Action Wisconsin Stand for Peace noon
Chinese New Year
CIRCLE A Indonesian Junk + Last Sons Of Krypton 8pm / DJ The French Connection 10pm
CLUB TIMBUKTU One Love Reggae
HIGH DIVE Solid Freex/No Hoax
INSPIRATION STUDIOS Village Playhouse presents Oscar Wilde’s “The Importance of Being Earnest” 7:30pm
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS J3 Studios Presents CineMilwaukee 7pm
LINNEMAN’S Armchair Boogie 8:30pm $7
MAD PLANET Retro Dance Party — spinning your favorite 80s and 90s dance music! 9pm $5
MIRAMAR THEATRE Big Wild, Daktyl, White Cliffs 9pm $18-20

MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Computer Class: Intro to Pages 10am
PINK HOUSE STUDIO African Dance, 6pm
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Intermediate 9-10:30am; Restorative Yoga 6-7pm
UWM Manfred Olson Planetarium Hubble’s Cosmic Quest 7pm and 8:15pm; Stargazing 9:30pm
WISCONSIN BLACK HISTORICAL SOCIETY, 2620 W Center, Fresh Perspective’s 2nd Annual Urban Heroes, Urban Wood — opening reception. Show runs Feb 16-March 16. See pg XX for more info 3-6pm

17 SATURDAY
BREMEN CAFÉ Hot Club Happy Hour: Elevator Trio 7pm
CIRCLE A Rockabilly Rebels 8pm / DJ WarLock10pm
COMPANY BREWING Annual “Dre Day” Celebration $10
INSPIRATION STUDIOS Village Playhouse presents Oscar Wilde’s “The Importance of Being Earnest” 7:30pm
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Open Gallery (12-5pm); Opening Reception: Optic Nerve Exhibit, 6pm (runs thru March 17)
LINNEMAN’S Silver Foxxx, Hero Jr. 9pm $7
MILWAUKEE WINTER FARMERS MARKET Greenhouse Annex at Mitchell Park Conservatory / The Domes, 524 S Layton Blvd 9am-1pm
MIRAMAR THEATRE PhaseOne, Hydraulix 9pm $16-60
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Film Screening: The Barber of Birmingham 11am
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Mindful Morning Yoga (9:30am); Contact Improv (11am)
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (St. Casimir site) For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes, 8:30-10:30am
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE Beard (oh) Bonanza 3pm-close
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Saturday Series — All levels 10-11am

18 SUNDAY
CIRCLE A Skye Voigt + Dale Montez + Brian Lee Wurch 8pm / DJs John Riepenhoff & Sara Caron 10pm
INSPIRATION STUDIOS Village Playhouse presents Oscar Wilde’s “The Importance of Being Earnest” 2pm
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Seed Sounds, 7pm
LINNEMAN’S Lupinare, Zor, Population Control, The Size 5s 2pm $6
MIRAMAR THEATRE SMS, Greyhound 6:45pm $12-15
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Eco Flow (10am); Nidra and Yin (6pm)
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE Pre-WMSE Chili Cook-off 5pm $5
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Continuing Yoga 11am-12:30pm
UWM Manfred Olson Planetarium Hubble’s Cosmic Quest 2pm

19 MONDAY
BREMEN CAFÉ Comedy Open Mic (8pm); Music Open Mic (10pm)
COMPANY BREWING Abby Jeanne’s “Fire in February” w/ Fiona Silver (NYC) 6:30pm
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Scratch Session w/DJ Bizzon 4pm

JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Scratch Session w/DJ Bizzon 4pm
LINNEMAN’S Poets Monday 7:30 start; featured poet Benjamin Gray, 9pm $3
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Computer Class: Intro to Numbers (5:30pm) Pajama Story Time (6:30pm)
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – MLK Branch Drop-In Job Help! (Noon-3pm); Teacher in the Library (4-6:30pm); Computer Class: Intro to Excel (5:30pm)
NORTHCOTT NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE Food/Clothing Pantry (NorthcottHouse.org) for 53212 zipcode only 11am-2pm
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Gentle Morning Yoga (9:30am); Alignment Flow Yoga (6pm); Yoga for Recovery (7:30pm)
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Intro to Yoga 1-2pm
SALEM LUTHERAN CHURCH Narcotics Anonymous Meeting: Open to the public every third Monday, 7:30pm

20 TUESDAY
BREMEN CAFÉ Karaoke w/Trixy Mercury 9:30pm
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Jazz Jam Session, 7pm
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Drop-in Job Help (1-4pm); East Branch Book Club
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – MLK Branch Teacher in the Library 4-6:30pm
NORTHCOTT NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE Food/Clothing Pantry (NorthcottHouse.org) for 53212 zipcode only 11am-2pm
PINK HOUSE STUDIO KIS Yoga – Keep it Simple (6-7:30pm)
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (Gaenslen School site) For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes, 8:30-10:30am
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE Grow The Vote Town Hall, 7pm // Local Tuesdays with DJ Kingpin (spinning all local MKE music), 9pm
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Intermediate 9:30-11am; Beginning, 5:45-7pm; Continuing Yoga 7:15-8:45pm
UPTOWNER Turntable Tuesday w/ DJ Doc B

21 WEDNESDAY
ALL PEOPLES CHURCH Food Pantry, 1-2pm
BREMEN CAFÉ Trivia (7pm)
LINNEMAN’S Acoustic Open Stage feat. Lucas Diaz; sign-up 9pm // starts 9:30pm
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Tai Chi / Qigong Class 5-7pm
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – MLK Branch Computer Class: Intro to Excel (10am); Teacher in the Library (4pm)
NORTHCOTT NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE Food/Clothing Pantry (NorthcottHouse.org) for 53212 zipcode only 11am-2pm
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Hatha Vinyasa (6:15-7:45pm)
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Beginning Yoga (9:30-11am); Gentle Yoga (11:30am-12:30pm)

UWM Manfred Olson Planetarium Stars Under African Skies 12:15pm
VEGGAS Epic Karaoke 9pm

22 THURSDAY
BLACK HUSKY BREWING Boerner BREWtanicals Series, 6:30pm
BREMEN CAFÉ Faithless in Residence feat. Liam O’Brien + Mike Noyce 9pm
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Present Music: Give Chance a Piece 7pm
LA MASA EMPANADA BAR, 1300 E Brady, Riverwest Elders Birthday Lunch Group 12:30-2pm
LINNEMAN’S Portage record release show 8pm $5
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Playgroup w/Stories 10am
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – MLK Branch Preschool Story Time (10am); Fiber Arts Group (Noon); Teacher in the Library (4pm)
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Yoga for Stress & Anxiety (6:30pm);
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Beginning 6:30-8pm

23 FRIDAY
92nd and North, Peace Action Wisconsin Stand for Peace noon
ANGELO’S PIANO LOUNGE, 1686 N Van Buren, Julie’s Karaoke Piano Party! 9pm-1am
ART BAR New art show opening: Art Candy 7pm
BREMEN CAFÉ Bremenhain
CIRCLE A Sultry Sounds of the Underground (Kenosha) 8pm // DJ Fazio 10pm
CLUB TIMBUKTU One Love Reggae
INSPIRATION STUDIOS Village Playhouse presents Oscar Wilde’s “The Importance of Being Earnest” 7:30pm
LINNEMAN’S All Messed Up 8: Defenestration – The Showcase 7pm $3
MAD PLANET Retro Dance Party — spinning your favorite 80s and 90s dance music! 9pm $5
MIRAMAR THEATRE Mija 9pm $20-30
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Computer Class: Intro to Numbers 10am
PINK HOUSE STUDIO African Dance (6pm); Kirtan (8-10pm)
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Intermediate 9-10:30am; Restorative Yoga 6-7pm
UWM Manfred Olson Planetarium Hubble’s Cosmic Quest 7pm and 8:15pm

24 SATURDAY
BREMEN CAFÉ Hot Club Happy Hour: Boat Patrol 7pm
CIRCLE A Dick Satan Trio 8pm // TBA 10pm
COMPANY BREWING Mama Tried afterparty with Moon Rats, Brother O’Brother and Static Eyes
INSPIRATION STUDIOS Village Playhouse presents Oscar Wilde’s “The Importance of Being Earnest” 7:30pm
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Open Gallery Noon-5
LINNEMAN’S All Messed Up 8: Defenestration – The Showcase
7pm $3
MILWAUKEE WINTER FARMERS MARKET Greenhouse Annex at Mitchell Park Conservatory / The Domes, 524 S Layton Blvd 9am-1pm
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Dialogic reading: What it is and how to use it effectively with young children 10:30am
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Mindful Morning Yoga (9:30am); Special dance (7:30pm)
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (St. Casimir site) For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes, 8:30-10:30am
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Saturday Series — All levels 10-11am

25 SUNDAY
CIRCLE A Derek Pritzl & Friends 8pm // DJ Sextor 10pm
INSPIRATION STUDIOS Village Playhouse presents Oscar Wilde’s “The Importance of Being Earnest” 2pm
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Eco Flow (10am)
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Continuing Yoga 11am-12:30pm

26 MONDAY
BREMEN CAFÉ Comedy Open Mic (8pm); Music Open Mic (10pm)
COMPANY BREWING Abby Jeanne’s “Fire in February” with Rose of the West 6:30pm
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Scratch Session w/DJ Bizzon 4pm
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Scratch Session w/DJ Bizzon 4pm
LINNEMAN’S Poets Monday 7:30 start; featured poet Linetta Davis at 9pm $3
NORTHCOTT NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE Food/Clothing Pantry (NorthcottHouse.org) for 53212 zipcode only 11am-2pm
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Gentle Morning Yoga (9:30am); Alignment Flow Yoga (6pm); Yoga for Recovery (7:30pm)
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Intro to Yoga 1-2pm

27 TUESDAY
BREMEN CAFÉ Karaoke w/Trixy Mercury 9:30pm

DRY HOOTCH CAFÉ Riverwest Elders Conversation and Coffee 3-5pm
JAZZ GALLERY CENTER FOR THE ARTS Jazz Jam Session, 7pm
MIRAMAR THEATRE SonReal 9pm $13
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Drop-in Job Help (1-4pm)
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – MLK Branch Teacher in the Library 4-6:30pm
NORTHCOTT NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE Food/Clothing Pantry (NorthcottHouse.org) for 53212 zipcode only 11am-2pm
PINK HOUSE STUDIO KIS Yoga – Keep it Simple (6-7:30pm)
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (Gaenslen School site) For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes, 4:30-6:30pm
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Intermediate 9:30-11am; Beginning, 5:45-7pm; Continuing Yoga 7:15-8:45pm
UPTOWNER Turntable Tuesday w/ DJ Doc B

28 WEDNESDAY
ALL PEOPLES CHURCH Food Pantry, 1-2pm
BREMEN CAFÉ Trivia (7pm)
LINNEMAN’S Acoustic Open Stage feat. Rich Travis; sign-up 9pm // starts 9:30pm
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Tai Chi / Qigong Class 5-7pm
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – East Branch Black History Month Book Jacket Bingo 4pm; Chess Club 5:30pm
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY – MLK Branch Computer Class: Intro to Powerpoint (10am); Teacher in the Library (4pm)
NORTHCOTT NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE Food/Clothing Pantry (NorthcottHouse.org) for 53212 zipcode only 11am-2pm
PINK HOUSE STUDIO Hatha Vinyasa (6:15-7:45pm)
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA Beginning Yoga (9:30-11am); Gentle Yoga (11:30am-12:30pm)
UWM Manfred Olson Planetarium Stars Under African Skies 12:15pm
VEGGAS Epic Karaoke 9pm