1 THURSDAY
ART BAR 722 E Burleigh, Beer Bong Bingo! 9:30PM
PEOPLE’S BOOKS 804 E Center, New Year’s Day Potluck, 10AM-6PM
UPTOWNER 1032 E Center, NYE party- DJ Charlie Hustle, Food, Prizes, Open 24 Hours DEC. 31st-Jan 1st
2 FRIDAY
BEER BISTRO 2730 N Humboldt, Beer-Infused Accordion Music 6-9PM
CLUB TIMBUKTU 520 E Center, One Love Reggae,
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Awkward Terrible w/Surgeons In Heat, Suzie, Carroll, 9PM $5
MAD PLANET 533 E Center, Retro Dance Party, 9PM $5
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, Klutch, DayNAge, King David, Mech N Drez 9PM $5
3 SATURDAY
MAD PLANET 533 E Center, DJ Opiated – Black 9PM $5
RIVER REVITALIZATION FOUNDATION 2134 N Riverboat Rd, Walking Group, all welcome! 10-11AM
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (St. Casimir site) 924 E Clarke, For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes, 8:30-10:30AM
URBAN ECOLOGY CENTER 1500 E Park Place Fire Time in the Rooftop Tipi (Riverside Park) 10AM-3PM
WINTER FARMER’S MARKET 815 E Locust, Local and organic produce, honey, eggs, meats, 11AM-3PM
4 SUNDAY
UPTOWNER 1032 E Center, Open Mic Night
5 MONDAY
DRY HOOTCH COFFEE HOUSE 1030 E Brady, Riverwest Elders Planning Team Meeting 11AM-1PM
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Poets Monday, feat. The Skrauss 7:30PM
PINK HOUSE STUDIO 601 E Wright St, Gentle Alignment with Andrea 12-1:15PM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, Karaoke Monday w/Timothy Cole 9PM
6 TUESDAY
CAFÉ CORAZON 3129 N Bremen, Tu y Yo Tuesdays: $2 Tacos & 2-4 -1 Drinks 5PM / Free Spanish Class
JAZZ ESTATE 2423 N Murray Av, Future Porn, 10PM
JAZZ GALLERY 926 E Center, Chris Mell and Manty Ellis 7PM
JEWEL OF INDIA 826 E Center, Yoga Basics – Level 1 9-10:15AM $12-15
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Jack Tell w/Sam Balistreri, Jacob McDonald, 9PM $5
MIRAMAR THEATRE 2844 N Oakland, Tuesday Open Mic
NIA CLASS 2550 N Weil, w/ Barb Wesson 4:30-5:30PM
PEOPLE’S BOOKS 804 E Center, Volunteer Committee Office Hours, 4-6PM
PEOPLE’S BOOKS 804 E Center, Board of Directors Meeting, 5:30-7:30PM
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (Gaenslen School site) 1250 E Burleigh, For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes, 4:30-6:30PM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, LGBT Tuesdays (Free rapid HIV testing), plus Bingo by Dora Diamond! 8PM
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA 731 E Locust, New Year Drop-In, 5:45-7:15PM
UPTOWNER 1032 E Center, Turntable Tuesday w/ DJ Doc B
7 WEDNESDAY
ALL PEOPLES CHURCH 2600 N 2nd St, Food Pantry, 1-2PM
JAZZ ESTATE 2423 N Murray Av, Evan Christian, 9PM $5
JEWEL OF INDIA 826 E Center, Yoga – Levels 2&3 5:30-7PM $12-15
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Acoustic Open Stage w/Sunshine Caliber Rifles, sign up 9PM
No Cover 9:30PM
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY 2320 N Cramer St, BYOD: Bring Your Own Device, 6-7:30PM
PEOPLE’S BOOKS 804 E Center, Milwaukee School of Capoeira, 6-7:30PM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, Civil Liberties on Tap 5PM; Trivia 7:30PM
UPTOWNER 1032 E Center, Karaoke w/Slick Nick
8 THURSDAY
ART BAR 722 E Burleigh, Open Mic Comedy 9PM
CLUB TIMBUKTU 520 E Center, Chocolate Ice 2,
NIA CLASS 2550 N Weil, w/ Barb Wesson 4:30-5:30PM
PEOPLE’S BOOKS 804 E Center, Joint PBC Events/Communications Committee Meeting, 6-8PM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, NO/NO, (ORB) // $5 cover or winter clothing donations 8PM
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA 731 E Locust, Beginning Class, 6:30PM
URBAN ECOLOGY CENTER 1500 E Park Place Art Show Opening Reception: Being/Seeing, Joyce Winter and Michael Kutzer 5-7PM
9 FRIDAY
ART BAR 722 E Burleigh, New Art Show Opening: “Glow” Live Music w/Hugh Trimble 9:15PM
BEER BISTRO 2730 N Humboldt, Beer-Infused Accordion Music 6-9PM
CIRCLE A 932 E Chambers, TBA 8PM / DJ Seedy 10PM
CLUB TIMBUKTU 520 E Center, One Love Reggae,
JAZZ ESTATE 2423 N Murray Av, Katie Ernst: Little Words, 9:30PM $8
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, The Uptown Savages, The Tritonics 9PM $7
MAD PLANET 533 E Center, Retro Dance Party, 9PM $5
MIRAMAR THEATRE 2844 N Oakland, Cosmic Railroad w/Ifdakar 10PM $10
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, PANTS OFF DANCE OFF 9PM
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA 731 E Locust, $5 Restorative Yoga 5:30-7PM $12-15
10 SATURDAY
CIRCLE A 932 E Chambers, The Oak Creek Ensemble 8PM / DJ Mil-Dew Jays 10PM
JAZZ ESTATE 2423 N Murray Av, Bones Jugs N Harmony, 9:30PM $7
JEWEL OF INDIA 826 E Center, Yoga – Level 3 9:15-11am $12-15
MIRAMAR THEATRE 2844 N Oakland, The Miltown Kings annual Half-n-Half Show! 9PM $8
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (St. Casimir site) 924 E Clarke, For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes, 8:30-10:30AM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, Pleasure Thief, $truggle $e$$ion, Hunterchild 9PM $5
TAMARACK WALDORF SCHOOL 1150 E Brady, Kindergarten Adventure, for families w/children ages 3-5 9-11AM $5/family
URBAN ECOLOGY CENTER 1500 E Park Place Ski Outing to Lapham Peak’s Candlelight Ski 5-10PM $20-25
WINTER FARMER’S MARKET 815 E Locust, Local and organic produce, honey, eggs, meats, 11AM-3PM
WISCONSIN CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC 1584 N Prospect Av, An Evening with Carlisle Floyd – discussion w/composer; musical performance 7PM
11 SUNDAY
CIRCLE A 932 E Chambers, Pink Avalanche, Fury Things 8PM / DJ Frank Frank 10PM
PINK HOUSE STUDIO 601 E Wright St, Gong Healing with Saturn Gong, 6-7PM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, Clothing Swap — Bring new or used clothing to trade with your neighbors! 2PM
UPTOWNER 1032 E Center, Open Mic Night
12 MONDAY
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Poets Monday, feat. Lenore Lee 7:30PM
PINK HOUSE STUDIO 601 E Wright St, Gentle Alignment with Andrea 12-1:15PM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, Karaoke Monday w/ Timothy Cole 9PM
13 TUESDAY
CAFÉ CORAZON 3129 N Bremen, Tu y Yo Tuesdays: $2 Tacos & 2-4 -1 Drinks 5PM / Free Spanish Class
CENTRAL UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 639 N 25th St Organic Agriculture and Cooperatives in Cuba, presentation by Mary Ann Ihm of Wellspring, 7PM
JAZZ ESTATE 2423 N Murray Av, Future Porn, 10PM
JAZZ GALLERY 926 E Center, Julie Brandenburg and the UWM Jazz Program 7PM
JEWEL OF INDIA 826 E Center, Yoga Basics – Level 1 9-10:15AM $12-15
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Riverwest Elders Wisdom Gathering – Potluck Lunch 11:15AM-2:15PM
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Mike Fredrickson 9PM
MIRAMAR THEATRE 2844 N Oakland, Tuesday Open Mic
NIA CLASS 2550 N Weil, w/ Barb Wesson 4:30-5:30PM
PINK HOUSE STUDIO 601 E Wright St, KIS (Keep It Simple) Yoga w/Eileen 6-7:30PM
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (Gaenslen School site) 1250 E Burleigh, For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes, 4:30-6:30PM
TAMARACK WALDORF SCHOOL 1150 E Brady, Joy of Learning Playgroup; pre-register at 414.277.0009 9-11AM
UPTOWNER 1032 E Center, Turntable Tuesday w/ DJ Doc B
URBAN ECOLOGY CENTER 1500 E Park Place Owl Prowl for Families 6:30-8PM $4-9
14 WEDNESDAY
ALL PEOPLES CHURCH 2600 N 2nd St, Food Pantry, 1-2PM
GORDON PARK PAVILION Humboldt & Locust, RNA Monthly Meeting 7-9PM
JAZZ ESTATE 2423 N Murray Av, Evan Christian, 9PM $5
JEWEL OF INDIA 826 E Center, Yoga – Levels 2&3 5:30-7PM $12-15
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Acoustic Open Stage w/Kyle Eklund, sign-up 9PM, 9:30PM
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY 2320 N Cramer St, BYOD: Bring Your Own Device, 6-7:30PM
PEOPLE’S BOOKS 804 E Center, Milwaukee School of Capoeira, 6-7:30PM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, Trivia, 7:30PM
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA 731 E Locust, Intermediate/Advanced, 9:30AM
UPTOWNER 1032 E Center, Karaoke w/Slick Nick
URBAN ECOLOGY CENTER 1500 E Park Place Friends of Real Food, Potluck dinner and program — Fermentation 6-8PM
WOODLAND PATTERN 720 E Locust, Jimmy Riordan reading from Le Roman du Lièvre, 7PM
15 THURSDAY
CLUB TIMBUKTU 520 E Center, Chocolate Ice 2,
JAZZ ESTATE 2423 N Murray Av, Extra Crispy Brass Band 9PM
JAZZ GALLERY ART CENTER 926 E Center, Riverwest Elders Craft & Art Group, 1-3:30PM
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, The Traveling Suitcase w/Wild Adriatic, 9:00 PM $5
NIA CLASS 2550 N Weil, w/ Barb Wesson 4:30-5:30PM
PEOPLE’S BOOKS 804 E Center, Graphic Novel Reading Group, 7-8:30PM
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA 731 E Locust, Beginning Class, 6:30PM
WOODLAND PATTERN 720 E Locust, Performance: Formations Series for New & Improvised Music 7PM $6
16 FRIDAY
BEER BISTRO 2730 N Humboldt, Beer-Infused Accordion Music 6-9PM
CIRCLE A 932 E Chambers, Heavy Hand, The Rutabega 8PM / DJ Brian Kirk 10PM
CLUB TIMBUKTU 520 E Center, One Love Reggae,
MAD PLANET 533 E Center, Retro Dance Party, 9PM $5
MIRAMAR THEATRE 2844 N Oakland, Hexes, Moniker 9PM $10
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, The TurnUp! Dance Party 9PM
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA 731 E Locust, $5 Restorative Yoga 5:30-7PM $12-15
17 SATURDAY
CIRCLE A 932 E Chambers, The Cut-Outs, Cartoon Pussy, Kyle Linehan 8PM / DJ The Brains 10PM
FALCON BOWL 801 E Clarke, Riverwest Co-op Annual Spaghetti Dinner 5-8PM $4-8
JAZZ ESTATE 2423 N Murray Av, Greyhounds, 9:30PM $5
JEWEL OF INDIA 826 E Center, Yoga – Level 3 9:15-11am $12-15
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Atomic Spins, Earthlings, Ricky Ganiere 9PM $5
MIRAMAR THEATRE 2844 N Oakland, Desert Dwellers w/Kaminanda 9PM $15
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (St. Casimir site) 924 E Clarke, For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes, 8:30-10:30AM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, Platinum Boys release show 9PM $5
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA 731 E Locust, Back to Basics Course, 9-10:30
ST MICHAEL CATHOLIC CHURCH 1445 N. 24th St, 24th Annual Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Memorial Prayer Service 1:30PM
WINTER FARMER’S MARKET 815 E Locust, Local and organic produce, honey, eggs, meats, 11AM-3PM
WOODLAND PATTERN 720 E Locust, Reading: Shift w/guest curators Milwaukee’s LGBTQ Community 7PM $4
18 SUNDAY
CIRCLE A 932 E Chambers, TBA 8PM / DJs John Riepenhoff and Sara Caron
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Sigmund Snopek – book release! 8PM
MIRAMAR THEATRE 2844 N Oakland, Femme Feroce Anniversary Benefit Show and Auction 5PM $20-$25
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, Sex Ed 6PM; Ladies Rock Camp showcase 8PM
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA 731 E Locust, Intro Gift Class, 2PM
UPTOWNER 1032 E Center, Open Mic Night
19 MONDAY
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Poets Monday, feat. Art Schmitz 7:30PM
PINK HOUSE STUDIO 601 E Wright St, Gentle Alignment with Andrea 12-1:15PM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, Karaoke Monday w/ Timothy Cole 9PM
SALEM LUTHERAN CHURCH 2400 N Cramer, Narcotics Anonymous Meeting: Open to the public every third Monday, 7:30PM
20 THURSDAY
CAFÉ CORAZON 3129 N Bremen, Tu y Yo Tuesdays: $2 Tacos & 2-4 -1 Drinks 5PM / Free Spanish Class
JAZZ ESTATE 2423 N Murray Av, Future Porn, 10PM
JAZZ GALLERY 926 E Center, Ryan and Celia Meisel 7PM
JEWEL OF INDIA 826 E Center, Yoga Basics – Level 1 9-10:15AM $12-15
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Sigmund Snopek, 9PM
MINDFULNESS MEDITATION Dharma class; Info at meditationMilwaukee.org 7-9PM pay what you can
MIRAMAR THEATRE 2844 N Oakland, Tuesday Open Mic
NIA CLASS 2550 N Weil, w/ Barb Wesson 4:30-5:30PM
PINK HOUSE STUDIO 601 E Wright St, KIS (Keep It Simple) Yoga w/Eileen 6-7:30PM
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (Gaenslen School site) 1250 E Burleigh, For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes, 4:30-6:30PM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, LGBT Tuesdays (Free rapid HIV testing), plus Bingo by Dora Diamond! 8PM
UPTOWNER 1032 E Center, Turntable Tuesday w/ DJ Doc B
21 WEDNESDAY
ALL PEOPLES CHURCH 2600 N 2nd St, Food Pantry, 1-2PM
ART BAR 722 E Burleigh, Heather Jean Maywood, 9PM
JAZZ ESTATE 2423 N Murray Av, Evan Christian, 9PM $5
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Acoustic Open Stage w/Metabolights, sign-up 9PM, 9:30PM\
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY 2320 N Cramer St, BYOD: Bring Your Own Device, 6-7:30PM
PEOPLE’S BOOKS 804 E Center, Milwaukee School of Capoeira, 6-7:30PM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, Trivia, 7PM
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA 731 E Locust, Intermediate/Advanced, 9:30AM
UPTOWNER 1032 E Center, Karaoke w/Slick Nick
22 THURSDAY
ART BAR 722 E Burleigh, Open Mic Comedy
CLUB TIMBUKTU 520 E Center, Chocolate Ice 2,
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Soul Low, Whips, The Fatty Acids, Jamaican Queens,
Proceeds Benefit Wmse And Neil Young’s Bridge School 8:00pm $10 9PM $6
MIRAMAR THEATRE 2844 N Oakland, BoomBox 9PM $15-$23
NIA CLASS 2550 N Weil, w/ Barb Wesson 4:30-5:30PM
SHAHARAZAD RESTAURANT 2847 N Oakland Av, Riverwest Elders Birthday Lunch Group 12:30-2PM
23 FRIDAY
ART BAR 722 E Burleigh, Zach Pietrini and the Broken Bones, 9PM
BEER BISTRO 2730 N Humboldt, Beer-Infused Accordion Music 6-9PM
CIRCLE A 932 E Chambers, TBA 8PM / DJ Fazio 10PM
CLUB TIMBUKTU 520 E Center, One Love Reggae,
JAZZ GALLERY 926 E Center, Distressed Structures – The Weathering of Ecology; opening reception 6-9PM
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Freddy & The Blifftones, 8PM $6
MAD PLANET 533 E Center, Retro Dance Party, 9PM $5
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA 731 E Locust, $5 Restorative Yoga 5:30-7PM $12-15
24 SATURDAY
ART BAR 722 E Burleigh, Chris Head + the Honchos, 9PM
CIRCLE A 932 E Chambers, The Aristocrats, Ruby Red 8PM / DJ Lemonie Fresh 10PM
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Michael McDermot, The Westies 9PM $10
MIRAMAR THEATRE 2844 N Oakland, The Miltown Kings 8PM $10
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (St. Casimir site) 924 E Clarke, For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes, 8:30-10:30AM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, FemFest After Party feat. Temple, Venus In Furs $5 – 7
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA 731 E Locust, Back to Basics Course, 9-10:30
WINTER FARMER’S MARKET 815 E Locust, Local and organic produce, honey, eggs, meats, 11AM-3PM
25 SUNDAY
CIRCLE A 932 E Chambers, TBA 8PM / DJ Sextor 10PM
MIRAMAR THEATRE 2844 N Oakland, Battle Of The Bands
PEOPLE’S BOOKS 804 E Center, Red Scare; A Book Club, 2:30-4PM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, New Word Document 8PM
TAMARACK WALDORF SCHOOL 1150 E Brady, Education Open House; tour school, meet teachers, enjoy student presentations 1-4PM
UPTOWNER 1032 E Center, Open Mic Night
26 MONDAY
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Poets Monday, feat. Jeanie Dean
PINK HOUSE STUDIO 601 E Wright St, Gentle Alignment with Andrea 12-1:15PM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, Karaoke Monday w/ Timothy Cole 9PM
URBAN ECOLOGY CENTER 1500 E Park Place Transition Milwaukee: All Hub Meeting 6:30-8:30PM
27 TUESDAY
CAFÉ CORAZON 3129 N Bremen, Tu y Yo Tuesdays: $2 Tacos & 2-4 -1 Drinks 5PM / Free Spanish Class
DRY HOOTCH COFFEE HOUSE 1030 E Brady, Riverwest Elders Games Group, 2-4PM
DRY HOOTCH COFFEE HOUSE 1030 E Brady, Riverwest Elders Conversation Gathering, 4-6PM
JAZZ ESTATE 2423 N Murray Av, Future Porn, 10PM
JAZZ GALLERY 926 E Center, Cody Steinmann and friends 7PM
MINDFULNESS MEDITATION Dharma class; Info at meditationMilwaukee.org 7-9PM pay what you can
MIRAMAR THEATRE 2844 N Oakland, Tuesday Open Mic
NIA CLASS 2550 N Weil, w/ Barb Wesson 4:30-5:30PM
PINK HOUSE STUDIO 601 E Wright St, KIS (Keep It Simple) Yoga w/Eileen 6-7:30PM
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (Gaenslen School site) 1250 E Burleigh, For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes, 4:30-6:30PM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, Bingo by Dora 8PM; LGBT Tuesdays w/free rapid HIV testing
UPTOWNER 1032 E Center, Turntable Tuesday w/ DJ Doc B
28 WEDNESDAY
ALL PEOPLES CHURCH 2600 N 2nd St, Food Pantry, 1-2PM
ART BAR 722 E Burleigh, Ian Hutchinson, 9PM
JAZZ ESTATE 2423 N Murray Av, Evan Christian, 9PM $5
JEWEL OF INDIA 826 E Center, Yoga – Levels 2&3 5:30-7PM $12-15
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Acoustic Open Stage w/Josh Key, sign-up 9PM,
MKE PUBLIC LIBRARY 2320 N Cramer St, BYOD: Bring Your Own Device, 6-7:30PM
PEOPLE’S BOOKS 804 E Center, Milwaukee School of Capoeira, 6-7:30PM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, Trivia, 7PM
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA 731 E Locust, Intermediate/Advanced, 9:30AM
UPTOWNER 1032 E Center, Karaoke w/Slick Nick
29 THURSDAY
CLUB TIMBUKTU 520 E Center, Chocolate Ice 2,
JAZZ GALLERY 926 E Center, Milwaukee Riverkeepers presentation 6:30PM
NIA CLASS 2550 N Weil, w/ Barb Wesson 4:30-5:30PM
30 FRIDAY
ART BAR 722 E Burleigh, Dax Odom, 9PM
BEER BISTRO 2730 N Humboldt, Beer-Infused Accordion Music 6-9PM
CIRCLE A 932 E Chambers, Jorin, Lewin & Rochford, Grasping at Straws 8PM / DJ Sheppy 10PM $5
CLUB TIMBUKTU 520 E Center, One Love Reggae,
FLORENTINE OPERA 926 E Burleigh, Alumni recital w/Studio Artist soprano Alisa Suzanne Jordheim 7:30PM
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Lil’ Rev & John Sieger, 8:30PM $8
MAD PLANET 533 E Center, Retro Dance Party, 9PM $5
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, HIP HOP PARTY w/ B Justice 9PM $5
31 SATURDAY
ART BAR 722 E Burleigh, Promentory, 9PM
CIRCLE A 932 E Chambers, New Harmony Indiana, Tom Young 8PM / DJ Paul Host 10PM
FLORENTINE OPERA 926 E Burleigh, Alumni recital w/Studio Artist soprano Alisa Suzanne Jordheim 7:30PM
JEWEL OF INDIA 826 E Center, Yoga – Level 3 9:15-11am
LINNEMAN’S 1001 E Locust, Rat Pit, Entropy 9PM $6
RIVERWEST FOOD PANTRY (St. Casimir site) 924 E Clarke, For residents of 53202, 53203, 53211, 53212 and 53217 zip codes, 8:30-10:30AM
RIVERWEST PUBLIC HOUSE 815 E Locust, Couch Flambeau, Go Go Slow, The Grovelers 9PM $6
RIVERWEST YOGASHALA 731 E Locust, Back to Basics Course, 9-10:30
WINTER FARMER’S MARKET 815 E Locust, Local and organic produce, honey, eggs, meats, 11AM-3PM
WOODLAND PATTERN 720 E Locust, 21st Annual Poetry Marathon and Benefit 10AM-1AM